SmartSynch, Inc.
SmartSynch, Inc., a leading provider of smart grid technology, is headquartered in the United States and operates extensively across North America. Founded in 2000, the company has established itself as a pioneer in the utility industry, focusing on advanced metering infrastructure (AMI) and smart grid solutions.
SmartSynch's core offerings include innovative smart meters and data management systems that enhance energy efficiency and operational performance for utility companies. What sets SmartSynch apart is its commitment to open standards, allowing seamless integration with existing infrastructure.
With a strong market position, SmartSynch has achieved significant milestones, including partnerships with major utility providers and recognition for its contributions to the smart grid sector. The company continues to drive advancements in energy management, positioning itself as a key player in the evolving landscape of utility technology.
+13 vs industry average
SmartSynch, Inc.’s score of 57 is higher than 80% of the industry. This can give you a sense of how well the company is doing compared to its peers.
Part of the Sustainability team at SmartSynch, Inc.?
- Control how your company's emission story is told
- Respond to customers efficiently
- See who's viewing your profile
Industry Intensity
Post and Telecommunications Services is among the least carbon-intensive industries
Industry performance
The Post and Telecommunications Services industry has reduced its overall emissions by 60% since 2019
Reported emissions
No reported emissions data is available for SmartSynch, Inc. yet.
Unlock detailed emission data
Access structured emission data, company specific factors and auditable source documents
SmartSynch, Inc.’s Climate Goals (2030 & 2050)
No climate goals have been disclosed for SmartSynch, Inc. yet.
Scope 3 top emissions categories
No scope 3 category breakdown has been disclosed yet.
Climate initiatives

Science Based Targets Initiative
Inherited from Itron, Inc.
Carbon Disclosure Project
Inherited from Itron, Inc.The Climate Pledge
UN Global Compact Climate Champions initiative
Inherited from Itron, Inc.RE 100
Climate Action 100
Emissions comparison with industry peers
View similar organisationsNo peer comparison is available for SmartSynch, Inc. yet.
Usage policy
You’re welcome to quote or reference data from this page, but please include a visible link back to this URL. Bulk collection, resale, or redistribution of data from multiple profiles is not permitted.
See our License Agreement for more details.
Where does DitchCarbondata come from?
Discover our data-driven methodology for measuring corporate climate action and benchmarking against industry peers
Learn moreCurious to see your top suppliers emissions?
Book a demo for a pilot project