AB Wibe
AB Wibe, headquartered in Sweden (SE), is a leading player in the security and locking solutions industry. Founded in 1995, the company has established a strong presence across Europe, particularly in the Nordic region. AB Wibe is renowned for its innovative locking systems and high-quality security products, which cater to both residential and commercial markets.
The company’s core offerings include advanced padlocks, electronic locking solutions, and customised security systems, all designed to enhance safety and convenience. AB Wibe's commitment to quality and innovation has positioned it as a trusted name in the industry, with notable achievements in product development and customer satisfaction. With a focus on sustainability and cutting-edge technology, AB Wibe continues to set benchmarks in the security sector.
+81 vs industry average
AB Wibe’s score of 100 is higher than 100% of the industry. This can give you a sense of how well the company is doing compared to its peers.
Part of the Sustainability team at AB Wibe?
- Control how your company's emission story is told
- Respond to customers efficiently
- See who's viewing your profile
Industry Intensity
Metal Fabrication has above-average carbon intensity
Industry performance
The Metal Fabrication industry has reduced its overall emissions by 26% since 2019
Reported emissions
No reported emissions data is available for AB Wibe yet.
Unlock detailed emission data
Access structured emission data, company specific factors and auditable source documents
AB Wibe’s Climate Goals (2030 & 2050)
No climate goals have been disclosed for AB Wibe yet.
Scope 3 top emissions categories
No scope 3 category breakdown has been disclosed yet.
Climate initiatives

Science Based Targets Initiative
Inherited from Schneider Electric S.E.
Carbon Disclosure Project
Inherited from Schneider Electric S.E.The Climate Pledge
Inherited from Schneider Electric S.E.UN Global Compact Climate Champions initiative
Inherited from Schneider Electric S.E.RE 100
Inherited from Schneider Electric S.E.Climate Action 100
Emissions comparison with industry peers
View similar organisationsNo peer comparison is available for AB Wibe yet.
Usage policy
You’re welcome to quote or reference data from this page, but please include a visible link back to this URL. Bulk collection, resale, or redistribution of data from multiple profiles is not permitted.
See our License Agreement for more details.
Where does DitchCarbondata come from?
Discover our data-driven methodology for measuring corporate climate action and benchmarking against industry peers
Learn moreCurious to see your top suppliers emissions?
Book a demo for a pilot project